More
Bath Golf Club
Menu
Home
Login
Opens
Join Us
Membership
Junior Membership
Academy Membership
Course
Course Overview
Course Tour
Slope Rating Table
Visitors
Visitors & Green Fees
About Bath
Accommodation
Testimonials
Location
Dress Code
Societies
Societies & Groups
Society Testimonials
Food & Meetings
Food & Drinks
Sunday Roast
Events & Meetings
Club
The Golf Club
Professional
Catering
History
Harry Colt
Social Responsibility
Contact
Login
Tee Booking
Queen's Platinum Jubilee Club Stableford - day 3
Saturday 4th June 2022, White, Yellow, & Red Tees, Bath Golf Club
(95% handicap allowance)
View Statistics for this Competition
All Results
Division One
Division Two
Division Three
Results
Points
1st
Andrew Polson
(11)
40
2nd
Richard Law
(18)
40
3rd
John O'Mara
(19)
39
4th
Tim Edgell
(21)
37
5th
Steve Harper
(11)
37
6th
Mark Oliver
(12)
37
7th
Lajos Biro
(22)
37
8th
Chris Fry
(17)
36
9th
Mark Daniels
(18)
36
10th
George Matthews
(11)
36
11th
Chris Loveluck
(17)
35
12th
Michael Frude
(12)
35
13th
Kelvin Green
(5)
34
14th
Michael Vincent
(16)
34
15th
Richard McCabe
(9)
34
16th
Max Potter
(8)
33
17th
Martin Cashnella
(8)
33
18th
Stephanie Moorfoot
(19)
33
19th
Samuel Armitt-Fior
(22)
33
20th
Mark Brewer
(17)
33
21st
Simon Calvert-Jones
(16)
32
22nd
John Johnston
(21)
32
23rd
Richard Walker
(15)
32
24th
Gary McArdle
(16)
32
25th
James Franklin
(10)
32
25th
James Eatwell
(10)
32
27th
Andy Akers
(13)
32
28th
Darren McNulty
(21)
Lansdown Golf Club
31
29th
Honor Jones
(16)
31
30th
Michael Richardson
(13)
31
31st
David Polson
(20)
31
32nd
Pippa Western
(20)
31
33rd
Jonathan Boulton
(12)
31
33rd
Gerald Wood
(19)
31
35th
Paul Edgell
(20)
31
36th
Graham Duckworth
(10)
31
37th
Chris Knight
(11)
31
38th
Shaun Harding
(9)
31
39th
Ron Ives
(13)
31
40th
George Walker
(12)
30
41st
Mark Charlesworth
(13)
30
42nd
Pete Glanville
(19)
30
43rd
Colin Curry
(21)
30
44th
Deborah McArdle
(26)
29
45th
Alexander Menezes
(14)
29
46th
Anthony Jones
(12)
29
47th
Dennis Winman
(18)
29
48th
Neil Callaway
(22)
29
49th
Mary Perkins
(17)
29
50th
Haiqing Jiang
(13)
29
51st
Tom Cahill
(15)
28
52nd
Ian Hull
(14)
28
53rd
John Monahan
(24)
28
54th
John Sharpe
(15)
28
55th
Bryn Hurle
(9)
27
56th
Steve Francis
(5)
27
57th
Chris Wait
(20)
26
58th
George Riley
(13)
25
59th
Mark Andrews
(14)
24
60th
Michael Dempsey
(14)
18
DQ
Susie Moore
(31)
DQ
Rule 3.3b No scorecard returned
DQ
Tim Sefton
(14)
DQ
Rule 3.3b No scorecard returned